Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
China shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD logo
shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD
Customer first
Active Member

4 Years

Home > USB3.0 over optic fiber Extender >

USB 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender-USB 2.0 signal fiber Transmitter and Receiver

Product Categories
shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD

USB 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender-USB 2.0 signal fiber Transmitter and Receiver

Brand Name : BY

Model Number : BY-USB2.0-T/R

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : shenzhen

MOQ : 1 pair

Price : 150$ a pair

Supply Ability : 1000/week

Delivery Time : 3 work days

Packaging Details : 23*19*9cm

Optical Connector : SM/MM SC/FC/ST

Optical Wave length : 1310nm/1550nm

USB interface : USB 2.0

Size (L× W ×H) : 104mm x104mm x28mm

N.W. : 0.75Kg

Contact Now

USB 2.0 To Fiber Optic Extender
USB 2.0 To Fiber Optic Extender
Description

USB 2.0 To Fiber Optic Extender, Also called USB2.0 To Fiber Converter. The device includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend USB 2.0 device to a remote location over 1 fiber cable, max distance 250m (SM or MM fiber cable).
The device can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.


Product feature:
1, Max extension distance 250m (SM or MM fiber cable).
2, Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play

3, Auto recognition of High-speed(25Mbps~480Mbps),Full-speed(500Kbps~12Mbps),Low-speed(10Kbps~1.5Mbps)USB device.
4, Support USB1.1 and USB 2.0 devices, cameras, printers, U disk, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers, mouse and keyboard, etc.

Product specification:


OpticalConnectorSM/MM SC/FC/ST
Wave length1310nm/1550nm
PhysicalSize (L× W ×H)104mm x104mm x28mm
CaseAluminum
ColorBlack
N.W.0.75Kg
PowerVoltage5V DC
sender power consumption<3.5W
receiver power consumption<3.5W
EnvironmentWorking temperature-20℃-70℃
Storage temperature-40-85℃
Humidity0-95% (non-condensing)

USB interface(Type A):


RX1, connect to PC
TX1 , connect to USB device

Panel diagram:


USB 2.0 To Fiber Extender Panel

Note:When the fiber and data are connected, the F & D indicator flash, otherwise off. Then the USB indicator is on when the transmitter is plugged into the USB device, otherwise off. If the indicator is not normal, need to re-plug the USB device.


Connection diagram:

USB 2.0 To Fiber Extender Connection


China USB 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender-USB 2.0 signal fiber Transmitter and Receiver wholesale

USB 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender-USB 2.0 signal fiber Transmitter and Receiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.