Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
China shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD logo
shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD
Customer first
Active Member

4 Years

Home > HD-SDI to fiber converter-HD-SD-SDI over fiber optic Extender >

3G-SDI video+data+Audio to fiber converter-Fiber optic transmission and fiber reception

Product Categories
shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD

3G-SDI video+data+Audio to fiber converter-Fiber optic transmission and fiber reception

Brand Name : BY

Model Number : BY-3G-SDI-077

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : shenzhen

MOQ : 1 pair

Price : $285-$300 a pair

Delivery Time : 1-3 working days

Packaging Details : Carton packaging

Signal Type SDI : SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M

Data Rates : 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Optical connector : LC/PC (optional)

Rx sensitivity : -18dBm

Distance : 0~500M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

Wavelength : 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Input Power : 5 V DC or12 V DC

Net Weight : 210g /pair (with Power supply 440g/pair)

Size : 64mm×52mm×22.5mm( L/W/H)

Contact Now

3G-SDI&Data To Fiber Converter
3G-SDI&Data To Fiber Converter
Description
The SDI fiber video converter is an ideal and economic solution for broadcasting or surveillance applications. It receives one HD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps) and HDTV (3Gbps, 1080p60).
Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality. Besides, with Beyondopto advanced fiber technology, VSDI can easily pass pathological pattern to prove its complete transmission.

Hd-sdi optical transceiver, dedicated security HD SDI monitor, high-definition conference system, support 1080 p (25 hz, 30 hz,50hz,60hz) / 1080 I / 720P with reverse control data. Beyondopto hd SDI optical transceiver product customer development use for radio, film and television industry, the earliest application in the television studio, the universiade on live radio, and later extended to SDI hd monitoring field.

· 1 channel video and audio transmission of digital video signal over optic fiber
· Handles pathological pattern
· Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
· Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s
· Support signal type: 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards, DVB-ASI
· Long transmission capability at least 10 km(6.2 miles) , up to 80 km
· Terminal block power input for industrial application
·Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
·Simplex LC/PC single mode optical connection

HD-SDI TO FIBER CONVERTER typical applications:

HD-SDI monitor system;

Animals, filming;

Live on optical fiber transmission;

TV remote studio;

The military and public security command and control

SDI optical transceiver is hd SDI necessary transmission equipment of the monitoring system, how to identify the SMPTE standard SDI optical transceiver also confused with so many users, it can through SDI pathological code test to verify. Transfer characteristic difference of hd-sdi optical transceiver reluctantly when transmission rate signal specifications are available, but when the problem of irregular rate signal transmission immediately reflected, under 1.5 G rate (720 p or 1080 I used) lower, problems of probability under 3 G rate (1080) p application problems of probability is high, main performance for high definition video transmission sometimes appear in the process of the splash screen, black screen, blue screen, images cannot guarantee continuous smooth playback, the cause of these problems basically has two: first, adopt hd-sdi optical transceiver scheme not mature or design defects, this reason minority; Second, cost factors, on the market most of the hd-sdi optical transceiver using common SFP optical module, which USES the rate of 1.25 G and 1.25 G rate digital SFP optical module instead of hd-sdi special VIDIO optical transceiver SFP optical modules, so inevitable when transmission rate of irregular large error. Hd-sdi application field of optical transceiver have higher picture quality requirements, natural intolerable, the picture is not smooth, so should adopt hd-sdi special VIDIO optical transceiver SFP optical module, to ensure that high-definition image transmission in the process without the splash screen, black screen, the phenomenon such as blue screen.

SPECIFICATION

Opitcal:

Wavelength1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power-10~-3dBm / -3~+2dBm
Optic fiber50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity-18dBm
Optical connectorLC,FC,ST (optional)
Distance0~500M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

Data:

Data protocolRS232,RS422,RS485,Manchester,BIPHASE data
Data rate0~200 Kbps
Error rate< 10-9
ConnectorStandard terminal lead

Video:

SDI Input
Signal Type SDISMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
Data Rates270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s
Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

ConnectorBNC 75 Ohm
General:
Input Power5 V DC or12 V DC
Power consumption (maximum)Transmitter: 1.8W Receiver: 1.5W
Operating temperature0°C to 55°C
Storage temperature-10°C to 70°C
Operating humidity0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Net Weight310g per pair
Case materialAluminum

SDI TO Fiber Multiplexers

Dimension

SDI over Fiber Optic


China 3G-SDI video+data+Audio to fiber converter-Fiber optic transmission and fiber reception wholesale

3G-SDI video+data+Audio to fiber converter-Fiber optic transmission and fiber reception Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: shenzhen BY optoelectronic technology co.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.